2068 Sun Down Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $240,992 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Sun Down Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $252,748, approximately $201 per square foot. 2068 Sun Down Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Bajmakovich Christopher and Bajmakovich Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,478
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,270
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajmakovich Christopher | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bajmakovich Christopher | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |