Seller's Agent in 2025
Cali Lay
BHGRE Steinborn & Associates
(575) 640-6763
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $359,100
Terrific Sonoma Ranch Gem. Centrally located in the heart of Sonoma Ranch, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath beauty offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 1,962 SF of well-designed living space, you'll enjoy an open, efficient floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to find beautiful flooring throughout the main living areas, granite countertops throughout, and a stylish kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite and generously sized guest bedrooms make everyday living a breeze. Outside, the fully xeriscaped yard offers low-maintenance landscaping front and back. The backyard is a true highlight--your own resort-style retreat complete with a large, covered patio and custom gazebo bar, perfect for outdoor entertaining year-round. Close to healthcare, golf, shopping, and dining--this home truly has it all. Come see this sparkling home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHGRE Steinborn & Associates License #20112 Listed on: 03/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Andres Cardoza-Armendariz
EXIT Realty Horizons License #52368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mijares Rebekah | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Title | |
| Suggs Daniel P | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Ttl | |
| Alsup Travis | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| French Brothers Home Llc | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| French Brothers Inc | -- | Dona Ana Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mijares Rebekah | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Suggs Daniel P | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsup Travis | $234,935 | |
| Previous Owner | French Brothers Inc | $123,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | +14.9% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $109,273 | $12,667 | $96,606 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $106,090 | $12,667 | $93,423 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $103,000 | $12,667 | $90,333 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $103,000 | $12,667 | $90,333 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $82,434 | $12,667 | $69,767 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $82,434 | $12,667 | $69,767 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $82,434 | $12,667 | $69,767 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $82,434 | $12,667 | $69,767 |
| 2017 | $407 | $12,667 | $12,667 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $12,667 | $12,667 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cali Lay
BHGRE Steinborn & Associates
(575) 640-6763
113 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Richard Grant
BHGRE Steinborn & Associates
(575) 740-7800
37 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andres Cardoza-Armendariz
EXIT Realty Horizons
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Parkey Salopek
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - NM Properties
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2500841
APN: 02-37378
Ask me questions while you tour the home.