20683 Shibley Rd Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $355,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20683 Shibley Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $329,252, approximately $120 per square foot. 20683 Shibley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Bought by
Queckboerner Tracy and Queckboerner Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queckboerner Tracy | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,374 | $70,206 | $3,332 | $66,874 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $70,164 | $3,290 | $66,874 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $69,914 | $3,040 | $66,874 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $69,532 | $3,216 | $66,316 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $69,356 | $3,040 | $66,316 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $69,356 | $3,040 | $66,316 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $69,356 | $3,040 | $66,316 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $66,204 | $3,040 | $63,164 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $66,204 | $3,040 | $63,164 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $66,204 | $3,040 | $63,164 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $66,216 | $3,052 | $63,164 |
| 2013 | $4,818 | $64,227 | $3,047 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map