D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $454,000
Nice 2 acre lot in good location in Lake Madera Country Estates. Build your dream home in quiet country neighborhood just north of the city of Madera. Room for horses, garden, RV, Boat - all your hobbies. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Default zSystem
zdefault Office Listed on: 07/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosa Ochoa
Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01907113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peare Douglas J | $145,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peare Douglas J | $137,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | For Sale | $115,000 | -20.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $181,010 | $61,567 | $119,443 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $173,982 | $59,177 | $114,805 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $170,571 | $58,017 | $112,554 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $167,228 | $56,880 | $110,348 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $165,514 | $56,297 | $109,217 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $162,270 | $55,194 | $107,076 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $159,089 | $54,112 | $104,977 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $155,970 | $53,051 | $102,919 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $152,912 | $52,011 | $100,901 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $150,616 | $51,230 | $99,386 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $147,667 | $50,227 | $97,440 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rosa Ochoa
Realty World Real Estate Professionals
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aaron Vasquez
Adanalian & Vasquez Real Estat
(559) 284-4412
64 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kelle Ray
London Properties, Chowchilla
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222601557
APN: 031-323-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.