$659,000

28565 Avenue 21 Madera, CA 93638

Estimated payment $3,895/month

Total Views 12,643
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Jetted Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Open to Family Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Security Gate

About This Home

Welcome to this luxurious newly remodeled 4 bed 2 bath home on 1.1 acres in Valley Lakes Ranchos, located in the vibrant city of Madera. This spacious property offers 2,089 square feet of living space and sits on a generous lot of 47,916 square feet. The kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring granite countertops, a built-in oven, microwave, electric cooktop, and a trash compactor. Additional amenities include a security gate, central AC, and ceiling fans ensuring comfort throughout. The home boasts stone flooring, adding a touch of elegance, and a cozy fireplace perfect for family gatherings. The laundry is conveniently situated inside the utility room for ease of use. This property falls within the Madera Unified Elementary School District. With features like double pane windows and energy-efficient lighting, this home is a perfect blend of style and sustainability. Make this lovely Madera home yours and enjoy all it has to offer.

Listing Agent

Susan J. Stark

Stark Complete Real Estate Services License #02079181 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Mostly Level
  • Zoning described as MHA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Foundation Moisture Barrier
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-504-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2089
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Zoning Description: MHA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven - Built-In, Pantry, Exhaust Fan, Warming Drawer, Cooktop - Electric, Trash Compactor
  • Living Sq Ft: 2089
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Inside
  • Flooring: Stone
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Granite, Shower and Tub, Tile, Tub in Primary Bedroom, Updated Bath, Primary - Oversized Tub, Primary - Tub with Jets
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Foundation Moisture Barrier, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Wood, Fenced Back, Fenced Front, Gate, Complete Perimeter
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Connected, Septic Standard

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Security Gate

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Mostly Level
  • Parcel Number: 031-504-019
  • Lot Acres: 1.1000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 47916.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 47916.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet, Energy Star Lighting, Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Propane On Site

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Madera Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,936 $341,497 $118,207 $223,290
2023 $3,936 $328,238 $113,618 $214,620
2022 $3,677 $321,803 $111,391 $210,412
2021 $3,607 $315,494 $109,207 $206,287
2020 $3,259 $276,989 $87,790 $189,199
2019 $3,045 $255,609 $83,610 $171,999
2018 $2,779 $248,164 $81,175 $166,989
2017 $2,479 $219,614 $71,836 $147,778
2016 $2,322 $206,922 $68,942 $137,980
2015 $2,239 $197,069 $65,659 $131,410
2014 $1,956 $180,798 $60,238 $120,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $659,000 0.0% $315 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $659,000 -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $659,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $260,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Trustee Deed $243,750 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $34,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $27,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Grant Deed $17,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $186,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $14,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82017698

MLSListings

APN: 031-504-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.