2069 Country Aire Loop Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $375,639 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 Country Aire Loop, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $422,910, approximately $173 per square foot. 2069 Country Aire Loop is a home with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Pelaez Lourdes Morales and Pelaez Tai C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Slv Windmeadows Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelaez Lourdes Morales | $225,500 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $95,279 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $359,920 | $54,000 | $305,920 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $353,140 | $54,000 | $299,140 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $348,787 | $52,000 | $296,787 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $145,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $139,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $137,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $132,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $129,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $126,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $125,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map