2069 E 1450 North Rd Assumption, IL 62510
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 E 1450 North Rd, Assumption, IL 62510 and is currently estimated at $144,616, approximately $200 per square foot. 2069 E 1450 North Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,171 | $51,967 | $11,189 | $40,778 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $48,929 | $10,469 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $29,285 | $9,387 | $19,898 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $28,083 | $8,964 | $19,119 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $28,013 | $8,894 | $19,119 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $27,520 | $8,697 | $18,823 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $28,442 | $8,459 | $19,983 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $28,273 | $8,372 | $19,901 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $27,696 | $8,170 | $19,526 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $25,391 | $7,471 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $24,884 | $7,324 | $17,560 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $23,731 | $5,911 | $17,820 |
| 2011 | $1,278 | $23,661 | $5,841 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map