2069 E Harkers Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 E Harkers Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $521,803, approximately $191 per square foot. 2069 E Harkers Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Hutchings Travis
Bought by
Hutchings Travis J and Hutchings Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Hutchings Travis
Bought by
Hutchings Travis J and Hutchings Jessie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Woolley Jaron
Bought by
Hutchings Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
The Building Group Llc
Bought by
Woolley Jaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Mathews Rob
Bought by
The Blvd Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Rk Blvd Llc
Bought by
Matthew Rob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Travis J | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Hutchings Travis J | -- | First Ameriacntitle Ins Co | |
| Hutchings Travis | -- | Investors Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Woolley Jaron | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| The Blvd Group Llc | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency | |
| Matthew Rob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchings Travis | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Blvd Group Llc | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $261,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $239,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $246,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $255,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $327,000 | $103,400 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $303,700 | $95,700 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $276,600 | $95,700 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $197,900 | $75,200 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $738 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map