2069 Lyndora Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 Lyndora Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $299,932, approximately $208 per square foot. 2069 Lyndora Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Wesner Eric J
Bought by
Vu Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Wright Robert R
Bought by
Brown Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Joseph | $112,500 | -- | |
| Brown Sherry | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Sherry | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $255,400 | $75,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $241,400 | $68,000 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map