Estimated Value: $199,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 Main Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $264,218, approximately $150 per square foot. 2069 Main Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Coffta Gerard J
Bought by
Coffta Gerard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffta Gerard J | -- | Gerald O Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $253,000 | $32,300 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $174,000 | $23,400 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $174,000 | $23,400 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $174,000 | $23,400 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $174,000 | $23,400 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $151,300 | $20,400 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $151,300 | $20,400 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $151,300 | $20,400 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $151,300 | $20,400 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $144,100 | $20,400 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,100 | $20,400 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,100 | $20,400 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map