2069 NW Pine Tree Way Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $2,157,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 NW Pine Tree Way, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $1,934,301, approximately $630 per square foot. 2069 NW Pine Tree Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Maurer John H and Maurer Bernice
Bought by
John H & Bernice Maurer Family Trust and Maurer John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Maurer John H and Maurer Bernice
Bought by
Maurer John H and Maurer Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Levy Robert I
Bought by
R L L Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Munson Courtney
Bought by
Maurer John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Wertheimer Joyce F and Wertheimer David E
Bought by
Wertheimer David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John H & Bernice Maurer Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Maurer John H | -- | Attorney | |
| R L L Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| Maurer John H | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wertheimer David E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,016 | $1,017,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,757 | $988,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,757 | $960,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,247 | $932,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,356 | $904,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,192 | $892,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,025 | $872,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,655 | $856,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,489 | $838,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,587 | $821,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,921 | $815,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,921 | $809,110 | $576,950 | $232,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map