NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $2,426,191

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,668 Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $1,550,000 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,001 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Open to Family Room
  • Formal Entry

About This Home

As of July 2019

Rare spacious floor plan of 3668 sq ft with 5 bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths plus office or possible additional bedroom. Great room has a family room, breakfast area and well-equipped kitchen with center island and beautiful hardwood cabinetry. Patio door leads to expansive backyard area with inviting garden. Ideal for entertaining! Living room/dining room combo has soaring ceiling with stunning windows providing lots of natural light. Master bedroom en suite has marble-surround jacuzzi-style tub and marble counters. Ground level guest bedroom with full bath and adjoining office. Three car garage with ample storage and organizers. Views of surrounding hills. Situated on a quiet street in a newer neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray Fadrilan

Alliance Bay Realty License #00973706 Listed on: 06/06/2019

Alliance Bay Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ray Fadrilan

Alliance Bay Realty License #00973706 Listed on: 06/06/2019

Alliance Bay Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as APD

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 654-20-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 3668
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Zoning Description: APD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Dining Area in Living Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Island with Sink
  • Living Sq Ft: 3668
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Additional Rooms: Den / Study / Office, Formal Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 654-20-020
  • Lot Acres: 0.1838
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8006.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8006.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
List Price
$1,598,000
Sold Price
$1,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$2,087,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$537,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,611
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,945,187

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Robson Homes Llc
Bought by
Fadrilan Edgar and Fadrilan Sandra C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$773,900
Interest Rate
3.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abebe Mitachew $1,550,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Fadrilan Edgar $1,032,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abebe Mitachew $162,500
Previous Owner Fadrilan Edgar $773,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $1,550,000 -3.0% $423 / Sq Ft
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $1,598,000 -- $436 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,397 $1,695,148 $984,280 $710,868
2024 $22,397 $1,661,911 $964,981 $696,930
2023 $21,620 $1,629,325 $946,060 $683,265
2022 $21,477 $1,597,378 $927,510 $669,868
2021 $21,735 $1,566,058 $909,324 $656,734
2020 $20,259 $1,492,000 $866,300 $625,700
2019 $18,243 $1,312,787 $509,819 $802,968
2018 $17,741 $1,287,047 $499,823 $787,224
2017 $17,510 $1,261,812 $490,023 $771,789
2016 $16,982 $1,237,071 $480,415 $756,656
2015 $17,018 $1,218,490 $473,199 $745,291
2014 $15,795 $1,180,300 $458,400 $721,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81755333

MLSListings

APN: 654-20-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.