20691 Highlands Ave Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20691 Highlands Ave, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently priced at $416,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 20691 Highlands Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
The Trust For Public Land
Bought by
The Village Of Estero Florida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Village Partners Llc
Bought by
The Trust For Public Land
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Wright William H
Bought by
Village Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Eichler Roy J and Eichler Mary C
Bought by
Wright William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Sold by
Bruce Harvey E and Bruce Caroline M
Bought by
Parsons Donald W and Parsons Zilpha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Village Of Estero Florida | -- | Attorney | |
| The Trust For Public Land | $24,562,500 | Attorney | |
| Village Partners Llc | $600,000 | Emerald Title Company Inc | |
| Wright William H | $249,900 | -- | |
| Parsons Donald W | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright William H | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Donald W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $762,300 | $762,300 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $762,300 | $762,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $762,300 | $762,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $762,300 | $762,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $762,300 | $762,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $762,300 | $762,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $762,300 | $762,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $217,800 | $217,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $359,357 | $217,800 | $141,557 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $345,960 | $217,800 | $128,160 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $263,484 | $136,125 | $127,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map