Estimated Value: $128,000 - $340,832
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20694 Tumeric Way, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $233,277. 20694 Tumeric Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Welch John and Welch Linda
Bought by
Simpson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Simpson Clementine
Bought by
Simpson Clementine and Welch Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Howard John Walter
Bought by
Simpson Howard A and Simpson Clementine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,637
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$169,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Sandra | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Simpson Clementine | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Howard A | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Howard A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $88,775 | $87,595 | $1,180 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $87,035 | $85,878 | $1,157 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $85,330 | $84,195 | $1,135 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $82,019 | $80,927 | $1,092 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $82,019 | $80,927 | $1,092 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $81,179 | $80,098 | $1,081 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $79,588 | $78,528 | $1,060 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $78,029 | $76,989 | $1,040 |
| 2017 | $790 | $76,500 | $75,480 | $1,020 |
| 2016 | $900 | $75,000 | $74,000 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $904 | $75,000 | $74,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $885 | $75,000 | $74,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map