20696 Oak St Lakehead, CA 96051
Estimated Value: $270,202 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20696 Oak St, Lakehead, CA 96051 and is currently estimated at $304,801, approximately $197 per square foot. 20696 Oak St is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Butcher Alvin R and Butcher Renee L
Bought by
Butcher Alvin R and Butcher Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Alvin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $133,372 | $43,320 | $90,052 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $130,758 | $42,471 | $88,287 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $128,195 | $41,639 | $86,556 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $125,682 | $40,823 | $84,859 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $123,219 | $40,023 | $83,196 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $121,956 | $39,613 | $82,343 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $119,566 | $38,837 | $80,729 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $117,223 | $38,076 | $79,147 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $114,926 | $37,330 | $77,596 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $112,674 | $36,599 | $76,075 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $110,983 | $36,050 | $74,933 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $108,810 | $35,344 | $73,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map