207 3rd St NE Waucoma, IA 52171
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $265,754
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 3rd St NE, Waucoma, IA 52171 and is currently estimated at $193,439, approximately $115 per square foot. 207 3rd St NE is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Turkey Valley Elementary School and Turkey Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $237,310 | $14,650 | $222,660 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $140,810 | $14,650 | $126,160 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $215,810 | $14,650 | $201,160 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $174,630 | $12,210 | $162,420 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $174,630 | $12,210 | $162,420 |
| 2020 | $118 | $10,870 | $10,870 | $0 |
| 2019 | $548 | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map