207 5th St Greenup, KY 41144
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 5th St, Greenup, KY 41144 and is currently estimated at $152,588, approximately $113 per square foot. 207 5th St is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Greenup County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Carter Brenda and Carter Larry
Bought by
Bentley Lindsey and Bentley Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Bradley Stultz David and Stultz Leslie E
Bought by
Lyon James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Lindsey | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyon James W | $110 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyon James W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |