207 9th Ave Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $197,657 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 9th Ave, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $212,164, approximately $118 per square foot. 207 9th Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Ross Richard L and Griffin Ross
Bought by
Ross Ronald Lee and Ross John David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ronald Lee | $123,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $958 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $915 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $588 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,810 | $1,300 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,310 | $1,800 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map