207 Apollo Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $1,004,487
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Apollo Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $722,622, approximately $180 per square foot. 207 Apollo Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Sharon A
Bought by
Hamilton Sharon A and Sharon A Hamilton Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Sharon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $17,337 | $5,760 | $11,577 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $17,337 | $5,760 | $11,577 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $17,337 | $5,760 | $11,577 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $17,337 | $5,760 | $11,577 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $16,757 | $5,760 | $10,997 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $16,757 | $5,760 | $10,997 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,462 | $7,124 | $10,338 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map