207 Aza Place Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Aza Place, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $188,094, approximately $142 per square foot. 207 Aza Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Gary and Hamilton Sandra
Bought by
Meeks Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$49,870
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Kathy Rachelle
Bought by
Hamilton Gary and Hamilton Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Michelle | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Gary | $62,000 | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records