207 Baldwin St Augusta, WI 54722
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $174,563
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Baldwin St, Augusta, WI 54722 and is currently estimated at $156,141, approximately $169 per square foot. 207 Baldwin St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Straschinske Lynda D
Bought by
Ryan Brenda M and Straschinski Alfred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Brenda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $129,700 | $14,200 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $129,700 | $14,200 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,000 | $9,100 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map