207 Baldwin St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $196,756 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Baldwin St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $241,378, approximately $197 per square foot. 207 Baldwin St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $130,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $378 | $118,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $378 | $107,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $98,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $101,550 | $28,130 | $73,420 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $95,650 | $26,250 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $81,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $70,890 | $16,000 | $54,890 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $66,540 | $16,000 | $50,540 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $55,420 | $16,000 | $39,420 |
| 2015 | $744 | $52,180 | $16,000 | $36,180 |
| 2014 | $744 | $49,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map