Estimated Value: $575,116 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Baucom Park Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $628,279, approximately $199 per square foot. 207 Baucom Park Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Keryan Michael J and Keryan Barbara A
Bought by
Keryan Michael J and Keryan Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keryan Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $18,010 | $3,240 | $14,770 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $15,660 | $2,100 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $15,660 | $2,100 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $15,660 | $2,100 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $15,660 | $2,100 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $14,270 | $2,090 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $14,270 | $2,090 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $14,270 | $2,090 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $14,270 | $2,090 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $356,900 | $52,300 | $304,600 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $356,900 | $52,300 | $304,600 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $310,357 | $45,483 | $264,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map