207 Bedrock Ln Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bedrock Ln, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $155,284. 207 Bedrock Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Stevenson Jane R and Estate Of Betty J Shambaugh
Bought by
Briese Brandon C and Briese Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Outstanding Balance
$56,863
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briese Brandon C | -- | Grand Forks Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briese Brandon C | $69,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6 | $61,796 | $6,334 | $55,462 |
| 2024 | $695 | $56,296 | $6,334 | $49,962 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $49,678 | $6,092 | $43,586 |
| 2022 | $868 | $45,578 | $6,092 | $39,486 |
| 2021 | $803 | $41,475 | $3,870 | $37,605 |
| 2020 | $925 | $41,475 | $3,870 | $37,605 |
| 2019 | $936 | $41,475 | $3,870 | $37,605 |
| 2018 | $790 | $34,900 | $3,550 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $696 | $32,300 | $3,550 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $760 | $34,550 | $3,550 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map