207 Bellfield Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $137,921 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bellfield Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $143,980, approximately $129 per square foot. 207 Bellfield Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Smith Karen E and Smith Karen E
Bought by
Dennis Chad L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,259
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Theuring Russell S
Bought by
Smith Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,644
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Chad L | $82,900 | Midland Title | |
| Smith Karen E | $72,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Chad L | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Karen E | $65,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,914 | $38,805 | $9,139 | $29,666 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $29,988 | $6,500 | $23,489 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $29,988 | $6,500 | $23,489 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $29,988 | $6,500 | $23,489 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $24,540 | $5,320 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $24,540 | $5,320 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $24,540 | $5,320 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $25,130 | $5,360 | $19,770 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $25,130 | $5,360 | $19,770 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $25,130 | $5,360 | $19,770 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $25,590 | $5,460 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $25,590 | $5,460 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map