207 Bentley St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $59,741 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bentley St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $93,935, approximately $124 per square foot. 207 Bentley St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Bought by
Everette Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1986
Bought by
Everette Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everette Bobby | -- | -- | |
| Everette Bobby | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Everette Bobby | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $6,370 | $1,820 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $340 | $6,370 | $1,820 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $314 | $6,370 | $1,820 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $288 | $6,370 | $1,820 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $262 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $262 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $262 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $262 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $262 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2016 | $258 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $240 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
| 2014 | $240 | $4,840 | $1,430 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map