207 Blackhawk Dr Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Blackhawk Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $299,905, approximately $187 per square foot. 207 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2009
Sold by
Meyer Rory and Meyer Deborah J
Bought by
Meyer Rory and Rory Meyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Rory and Meyer Deborah J
Bought by
Meyer Rory and Rory Meyer Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Rory | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Rory | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Rory | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Rory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Rory | $149,200 | |
| Closed | Meyer Rory | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $266,200 | $35,000 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $256,900 | $35,000 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $256,900 | $35,000 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $206,200 | $29,110 | $177,090 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $206,200 | $29,110 | $177,090 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $196,250 | $29,110 | $167,140 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $189,160 | $29,110 | $160,050 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $189,160 | $29,110 | $160,050 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $189,160 | $29,110 | $160,050 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $193,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $199,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $201,260 | $29,110 | $172,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map