207 Brimmer Rd Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Brimmer Rd, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $369,437, approximately $201 per square foot. 207 Brimmer Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Cortez Jennafer
Bought by
Cortez Claudio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,689
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Tuscany Merced Llc
Bought by
Cortez Claudio Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,689
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Claudio C | -- | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Cortez Claudio Cesar | $219,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Claudio Cesar | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $287,645 | $91,938 | $195,707 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $282,006 | $90,136 | $191,870 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $276,477 | $88,369 | $188,108 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $271,057 | $86,637 | $184,420 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $265,743 | $84,939 | $180,804 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $263,020 | $84,069 | $178,951 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $257,864 | $82,421 | $175,443 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $252,808 | $80,805 | $172,003 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $198,000 | $40,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $183,000 | $40,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $179,000 | $30,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map