207 Browne Dr Haskins, OH 43525
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Browne Dr, Haskins, OH 43525 and is currently estimated at $378,272, approximately $151 per square foot. 207 Browne Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
American Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Fleetwood David P and Fleetwood Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,204
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Dold Homes Inc
Bought by
American Title Agency Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Dold Development Co
Bought by
Dold Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood David P | $200,000 | American Title Agency | |
| American Title Agency Inc | -- | American Title Agency Inc | |
| Dold Homes Inc | -- | Austin Logan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleetwood David P | $198,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dold Homes Inc | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $103,040 | $13,125 | $89,915 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $103,040 | $13,125 | $89,915 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $103,050 | $13,130 | $89,920 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $80,720 | $11,940 | $68,780 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $80,720 | $11,940 | $68,780 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $70,220 | $11,940 | $58,280 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $70,220 | $11,940 | $58,280 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $70,220 | $11,940 | $58,280 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $63,040 | $11,940 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $63,040 | $11,940 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $63,040 | $11,940 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $3,574 | $63,040 | $11,940 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map