207 Burke Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Burke Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $102,299, approximately $59 per square foot. 207 Burke Ave is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $4,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $588 | $4,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $579 | $4,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $4,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $4,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $4,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $4,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $4,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $4,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $4,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $4,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,269 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map