207 Buttonwoods Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $250,692
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Buttonwoods Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $243,423, approximately $190 per square foot. 207 Buttonwoods Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Holly Hall Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Neely Robert
Bought by
Borrelli Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,280
Outstanding Balance
$104,715
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Neely Robert
Bought by
Borrelli Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,280
Outstanding Balance
$104,715
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Hughes Scott W and Neely Amy S
Bought by
Neely Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Buttonwoods Associates, Inc.
Bought by
Hughes Scott W and Neely Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Matthew W | $164,000 | -- | |
| Borrelli Matthew W | $164,000 | -- | |
| Neely Robert | $92,856 | -- | |
| Hughes Scott W | $103,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrelli Matthew W | $167,280 | |
| Closed | Borrelli Matthew W | $167,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Scott W | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Neely Robert | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $165,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $149,500 | $38,000 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $146,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $142,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $139,200 | $38,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $135,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $132,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $129,200 | $40,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map