207 Camellia Dr Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Camellia Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $497,658, approximately $371 per square foot. 207 Camellia Dr is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Bought by
Sherrill Clinton K and Sherrill Mary R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Clinton K | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $427,300 | $138,200 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $378,000 | $115,200 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $365,500 | $115,200 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $334,400 | $96,000 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $304,300 | $91,400 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $288,200 | $79,500 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $282,500 | $77,900 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $245,600 | $67,700 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $226,200 | $64,500 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $216,100 | $56,100 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $206,300 | $51,000 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $197,200 | $46,400 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map