207 Capri Arcade Las Cruces, NM 88005
Mesilla Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Capri Arcade, Las Cruces, NM 88005 and is currently estimated at $425,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 207 Capri Arcade is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Mesilla Park Elementary School, Zia Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Stephens Albert F and Stephens Dawn C
Bought by
Stephens Albert F and Stephens Dawn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Albert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,646 | $10,000 | $53,646 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $59,914 | $10,000 | $49,914 |
| 2021 | $0 | $59,728 | $10,000 | $49,728 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $57,988 | $10,000 | $47,988 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $52,617 | $10,000 | $42,617 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $51,085 | $10,000 | $41,085 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $49,597 | $10,000 | $39,597 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $48,152 | $12,384 | $35,768 |
| 2015 | $504 | $140,251 | $36,071 | $104,180 |
| 2014 | $487 | $136,166 | $35,020 | $101,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map