207 Carter Rd Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $216,920
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Carter Rd, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $202,980, approximately $198 per square foot. 207 Carter Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Defazio Mary
Bought by
Agvilera Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,855
Interest Rate
4.58%
Estimated Equity
$182,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agvilera Salvador | $60,000 | Calvin Brainard |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agvilera Salvador | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $159,900 | $32,000 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $159,900 | $32,000 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $159,900 | $32,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $89,700 | $25,500 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $89,700 | $25,500 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $89,700 | $25,500 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $89,700 | $25,500 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $89,700 | $25,500 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,700 | $25,500 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $79,400 | $25,500 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,400 | $25,500 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,400 | $25,500 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map