207 Carver Dr Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,686 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Carver Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,201,172, approximately $593 per square foot. 207 Carver Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,666
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Fink Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $625,000 | North American Title Company | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,948 | $806,752 | $485,086 | $321,666 |
| 2024 | $9,948 | $790,934 | $475,575 | $315,359 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $775,426 | $466,250 | $309,176 |
| 2022 | $9,577 | $760,222 | $457,108 | $303,114 |
| 2021 | $9,424 | $745,317 | $448,146 | $297,171 |
| 2019 | $8,990 | $723,211 | $434,854 | $288,357 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $709,031 | $426,328 | $282,703 |
| 2016 | $8,145 | $681,500 | $409,774 | $271,726 |
| 2015 | $8,026 | $671,264 | $403,619 | $267,645 |
| 2014 | $7,963 | $658,116 | $395,713 | $262,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map