207 Champlain Ave Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $642,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Champlain Ave, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $603,354, approximately $347 per square foot. 207 Champlain Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Gladys M and The Mccarthy Family Trust
Bought by
Petrich Kevin R and Sepeda Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,592
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$475,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrich Kevin R | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrich Kevin R | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $457,953 | $118,174 | $339,779 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $448,974 | $115,857 | $333,117 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $440,172 | $113,586 | $326,586 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $431,542 | $111,359 | $320,183 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $423,081 | $109,176 | $313,905 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $418,744 | $108,057 | $310,687 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $410,535 | $105,939 | $304,596 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $402,486 | $103,862 | $298,624 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $394,595 | $101,826 | $292,769 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $386,859 | $99,830 | $287,029 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $327,000 | $84,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $292,000 | $75,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map