207 Charles St Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Charles St, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $213,385, approximately $210 per square foot. 207 Charles St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2024 | $324 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $336 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $331 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $335 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $336 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $339 | $6,050 | $1,200 | $4,850 |
| 2018 | $341 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map