207 Charles St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Charles St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $277,058, approximately $157 per square foot. 207 Charles St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Clemente and Gomez Martha
Bought by
Whitman Lucidia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Walters Keith and Walters Julia
Bought by
Garcia Clemente
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Walters Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Cole Margaret Huey
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Lucidia G | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Clemente | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Keith | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $24,810 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $202,000 | $38,300 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $152,800 | $14,600 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $152,800 | $14,600 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $152,800 | $14,600 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $152,800 | $14,600 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $785 | $58,250 | $12,250 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $785 | $58,250 | $12,250 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $359 | $58,250 | $12,250 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $797 | $58,300 | $12,300 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $789 | $58,330 | $12,330 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $453 | $58,330 | $12,330 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $82,620 | $10,360 | $72,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map