414 E Talleyrand Ave Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Talleyrand Ave, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $237,119, approximately $209 per square foot. 414 E Talleyrand Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $169,500 | $41,700 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $107,400 | $16,800 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $107,400 | $16,800 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $107,400 | $16,800 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $107,400 | $16,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $600 | $44,480 | $13,780 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $600 | $44,480 | $13,780 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $274 | $44,480 | $13,780 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $608 | $44,500 | $13,800 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $602 | $44,480 | $13,780 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $346 | $44,480 | $13,780 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $710 | $58,200 | $11,830 | $46,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map