207 Chert St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $219,238 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Chert St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $223,619, approximately $180 per square foot. 207 Chert St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Acevedo Juan and Acevedo Sara
Bought by
Jones Dale B and Jones Norma D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Acevedo Juan M
Bought by
Acevedo Juan M and Acevedo Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,550
Interest Rate
6.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dale B | -- | Bueno Title | |
| Acevedo Juan M | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Juan M | $42,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,544 | $8,830 | $31,714 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,217 | $8,502 | $29,715 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,104 | $8,389 | $28,715 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,104 | $8,389 | $28,715 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,024 | $8,279 | $27,745 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,974 | $8,172 | $26,802 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,974 | $8,172 | $26,802 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,955 | $8,068 | $25,887 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,955 | $8,068 | $25,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,900 | $23,500 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,900 | $23,500 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map