207 Cindy Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,944 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cindy Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $319,236, approximately $213 per square foot. 207 Cindy Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $267,000 | $48,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $267,000 | $48,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $158,000 | $20,800 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $131,800 | $20,800 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,800 | $20,800 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,800 | $20,800 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map