207 Cox Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cox Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $413,844, approximately $133 per square foot. 207 Cox Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Lakin Family Trust
Bought by
Shoemaker Austin Jacob and Shoemaker Morgan Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,529
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$228,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Vasquez Fred and Vasquez Irene M
Bought by
Lakin Bryan and Lakin Willa Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Austin Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakin Bryan | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoemaker Austin Jacob | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $60,610 | $6,650 | $53,960 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $54,890 | $5,700 | $49,190 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $54,890 | $5,700 | $49,190 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $50,260 | $5,700 | $44,560 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $50,260 | $5,700 | $44,560 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $46,000 | $5,700 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $46,000 | $5,700 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $44,020 | $4,560 | $39,460 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $41,340 | $4,560 | $36,780 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $41,340 | $4,560 | $36,780 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $41,340 | $4,560 | $36,780 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $41,340 | $4,560 | $36,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map