Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Weich
Christopher Weich Realty
(417) 350-4650
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $308,316
Amazing 2 story home in cul-de-sac with wooded view and 1.14 acres. This property includes the lot the home is on as well as the land behind it. This home features hardwood floors in the spacious living room with fireplace. Upstairs you will find 3 large bedrooms , 2 full baths and a cool nook at the top of the stairs that could make a great small office space. Out back enjoy the freshly stained deck and beautiful mature trees in the massive backyard. Lot parcel ID's are #881721100377(house lot) and #881721100470 (land behind)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christopher Weich Realty License #2006032622 Listed on: 08/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craytor Sammy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Egan Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Bart | -- | None Available | |
| Skyles Kurt B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craytor Sammy Lee | $188,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Sarah E | $144,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +37.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $43,740 | $6,650 | $37,090 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $38,840 | $5,700 | $33,140 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $38,840 | $5,700 | $33,140 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $30,000 | $5,700 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $30,000 | $5,700 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $26,430 | $5,700 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $26,430 | $5,700 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $24,760 | $5,700 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $23,480 | $5,700 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $23,480 | $5,700 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $23,480 | $5,700 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $22,550 | $5,700 | $16,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christopher Weich
Christopher Weich Realty
(417) 350-4650
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
14 in this area
225 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512005284
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Gaisford
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-8702
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elyse Riley
Keller Williams
(417) 988-5500
14 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60170962
APN: 17-21-100-377
Ask me questions while you tour the home.