207 Cromwell Rd Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,362 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cromwell Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $193,091, approximately $185 per square foot. 207 Cromwell Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $16,100 | $1,500 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $849 | $15,000 | $1,500 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $849 | $15,000 | $1,500 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $845 | $15,000 | $1,500 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $845 | $15,000 | $1,500 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $793 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $793 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $715 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $665 | $12,200 | $1,300 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $661 | $12,200 | $1,300 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,900 | $1,300 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map