Estimated Value: $1,636,000 - $2,262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,523
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Deepdale Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,986,726, approximately $439 per square foot. 207 Deepdale Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Haskins Mary and Haskins Daniel
Bought by
Mcdonald Furman S and Mcdonald Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$118,513
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,868,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Haskins Daniel
Bought by
Haskins Daniel and Haskins Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Amadio Louis
Bought by
Haskins Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Furman S | $1,359,000 | Devon Abstract Llc | |
| Haskins Daniel | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Haskins Daniel | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Furman S | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskins Daniel | $569,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,171 | $601,050 | $80,030 | $521,020 |
| 2024 | $21,171 | $601,050 | $80,030 | $521,020 |
| 2023 | $19,887 | $601,050 | $80,030 | $521,020 |
| 2022 | $19,374 | $601,050 | $80,030 | $521,020 |
| 2021 | $19,005 | $601,050 | $80,030 | $521,020 |
| 2020 | $18,481 | $601,050 | $80,030 | $521,020 |
| 2019 | $7,593 | $560,000 | $80,030 | $479,970 |
| 2018 | $16,345 | $560,000 | $80,030 | $479,970 |
| 2017 | $15,955 | $560,000 | $80,030 | $479,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $560,000 | $80,030 | $479,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $560,000 | $80,030 | $479,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $560,000 | $80,030 | $479,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map