207 Dolan Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $367,931 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Dolan Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $391,483, approximately $178 per square foot. 207 Dolan Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Volpicelli Patrick S
Bought by
Volpicelli Patrick S and Volpicelli Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Anger Sophie H
Bought by
Volpicelli Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,946
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpicelli Patrick S | -- | None Available | |
| Volpicelli Patrick | $130,000 | Killeen Cirilla |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volpicelli Patrick | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $9,211 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $69 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $9,703 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $6,982 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $230,000 | $21,800 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $41,800 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $41,800 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map