213 Dolan Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $402,094 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Dolan Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $417,024, approximately $172 per square foot. 213 Dolan Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
John J Paolino Family Trust and Cirilla Killeen M
Bought by
Quay Dustin and Quay Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$305,170
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Paolino John J
Bought by
Cirilla Killeen M and John J Paolino Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quay Dustin | $320,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Cirilla Killeen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quay Dustin | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,572 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $10,572 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $85 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $11,081 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $11,138 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $7,759 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $8,023 | $264,000 | $21,800 | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map