207 E 12th St Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated payment $562/month
About This Home
Don’t miss this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Junction City! This move-in-ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, including :Fresh interior and exterior paint, New flooring throughout, Brand new roof, electrical, new Plumbing, and New windows. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets, kids, or outdoor entertaining, and includes a convenient storage shed. Ideal for investors or homebuyers, this home delivers excellent upside potential with very little effort needed.
Listing Agent
Complete Real Estate Solutions License #BR00232678 Listed on: 09/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $349
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 7,020 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
Interior Spaces
- 882 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laminate Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $2,939 | $1,485 | $1,454 |
| 2024 | $343 | $2,747 | $1,400 | $1,347 |
| 2023 | $287 | $2,188 | $1,344 | $844 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,848 | $1,344 | $1,504 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,335 | $1,157 | $1,178 |
| 2020 | $337 | $2,335 | $1,157 | $1,178 |
| 2019 | $317 | $2,197 | $880 | $1,317 |
| 2018 | $316 | $2,197 | $880 | $1,317 |
| 2017 | $450 | $3,001 | $938 | $2,063 |
| 2016 | $420 | $2,792 | $1,196 | $1,596 |
| 2015 | $401 | $2,792 | $1,007 | $1,785 |
| 2014 | $383 | $2,793 | $803 | $1,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.9% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -10.2% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $116,900 | -2.5% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Junction City Abstract Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $66,800 | New Conventional |
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20252513
APN: 111-01-0-30-20-006.00-0
- 213 W 10th St
- 220 W 9th St
- 710-712 W 1st St Unit 712
- 29 Riley Manor Cir
- 730 W 1st St
- 1115-1117 N Eisenhower Dr Unit 1117
- 50 Fuller Cir
- 17 Fuller Cir
- 1003 Valley View Dr
- 1011 Skyline Dr
- 903 Windwood Dr
- 1632 Olivia Dancing Trail
- 1429 Highland Dr
- 1801 N Park Dr
- 1901 Victory Ln
- 913 Westridge Dr
- 2102 Sunflower Ct
- 1810 Caroline Ave
- 2316 Wildcat Ln
- 1510 Paige Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.