207 E 15th St Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 15th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $430,680, approximately $412 per square foot. 207 E 15th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and St. Peter Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Romero Luis R and Romero Petra
Bought by
Romero Luis R and Romero Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,525
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Katina Kekos
Bought by
Romero R Luis and Romero Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,334
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Sold by
Burlessas Angelika and Burlessas Kula
Bought by
Kula Burlessas Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Luis R | $74,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Romero R Luis | $107,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kekos Katina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kula Burlessas Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Luis R | $148,750 | |
| Closed | Romero R Luis | $107,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $210,933 | $45,191 | $165,742 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $206,798 | $44,305 | $162,493 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $202,744 | $43,437 | $159,307 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $198,770 | $42,586 | $156,184 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $194,873 | $41,751 | $153,122 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $189,094 | $40,513 | $148,581 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $185,387 | $39,719 | $145,668 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $181,753 | $38,941 | $142,812 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $178,190 | $38,178 | $140,012 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $175,514 | $37,605 | $137,909 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $166,000 | $35,567 | $130,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map