207 E 22nd St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 22nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $122,667, approximately $98 per square foot. 207 E 22nd St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Elliott James S and Elliott Holly M
Bought by
Mihalakis Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,403
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,264
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalakis Michelle | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihalakis Michelle | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $41,000 | $8,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $749 | $38,000 | $7,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $738 | $38,000 | $7,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $768 | $33,670 | $6,000 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $773 | $33,670 | $6,000 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $760 | $30,290 | $6,000 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $778 | $30,290 | $6,000 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $771 | $29,670 | $5,600 | $24,070 |
| 2017 | $576 | $29,670 | $5,600 | $24,070 |
| 2016 | $566 | $29,870 | $5,600 | $24,270 |
| 2015 | $566 | $29,870 | $5,600 | $24,270 |
| 2014 | $550 | $29,870 | $5,600 | $24,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map